Stained Glass Window Reflection

Supervisors

Click on each Supervisor's name to visit their respective biographical page.​

Rev. Dr. Jessica Kendell Ingram

District 1: Supervisor Rev. Dr. Jessica Kendell Ingram

Delaware, New Jersey, New York, Western New York, New England, Philadelphia, and Bermuda

Arelis Antonia Beevers Davis

District 2: Supervisor Arelis Antonia Beevers Davis

Baltimore, North Carolina, Washington DC, Western North Carolina and Virginia

Marlaa H. Reid

District 3: Supervisor Marlaa H. Reid

Ohio, West Pennsylvania and West Virginia

Penny H. White

District 4: Supervisor Penny H. White

Nova Scotia, Ontario, Quebec, India, Illinois, Indiana, Iowa, Michigan, Minnesota, North Dakota, South Dakota, and Wisconsin

Alexia Butler Fugh

District 5: Supervisor Alexia Butler Fugh

Alaska, Arizona, California, Colorado, Idaho, Kansas, Missouri, Montana, Oregon, Nebraska, Nevada, New Mexico, Utah, Washington, Wyoming

Christy Davis Jackson, Esq.

District 6: Supervisor Christy Davis Jackson, Esq.

Georgia

Phyllis N. Green

District 7: President Phyllis N. Green

South Carolina

Joan McAllister

District 8: Supervisor Joan Marla McAllister

Louisiana and Mississippi

Rev. Sherita M. Seawright

District 9: Supervisor Rev. Sherita Moon Seawright

Alabama

Stan McKenzie

District 10: Supervisor Stan McKenzie

Texas

Connie S. Richardson

District 11: Supervisor Connie S. Richardson

Bahamas and Florida

Cordelia Mitchell

District 12: Supervisor Cordelia Mitchell

Arkansas and Oklahoma

Susan Jones Leath, M.D.

District 13: Supervisor Susan Jones Leath, M.D.

Tennessee and Kentucky

Patricia Russell-McCloud, Esq.

District 14: Supervisor Patricia Russell-McCloud, Esq.

Liberia, Sierra Leone, Ghana, Nigeria, Cote D' Ivoire and Togo-Benin

Irene M. Daniels

District 15: Supervisor Irene M. Daniels

Angola, Cape Town, Eastern Cape, Kalahari, Namibia, and Queenstown

Supervisor Ainsley Mark Byfield

District 16: Supervisor Ainsley Mark Byfield

South America, Caribbean, Windward Islands, Europe (Cuba), Central America

Carol Messiah

District 17: Supervisor Carol Isabella Messiah

Zambia, Zambezi, Congo Brazzaville, Katanga, Kananga, Kinshasa, Mbuji-mayi, Rwanda and Burundi

Connie Wicker

District 18: Supervisor Rev. Dr. Connie Wicker

Lesotho, Swaziland, Botswana, Mozambique, and Northeast Lesotho

Patricia Russell-McCloud, Esq.

District 19: Supervisor Patricia Russell-McCloud, Esq.

South African Provinces of Guateng and KwaZulu-Natal

Rev. Carolyn Brailsford

District 20: Supervisor Rev. Carolyn Elizabeth Irvin Brailsford

Malawi, Zimbabwe, Northwest Mozambique, Uganda and Tanzania

Marlaa H. Reid Ecumenical & Urban Affairs: Supervisor Marlaa H. Reid

 

Learn more about our:

 

You are here: Home Supervisors